The Staff at Lathlain Primary School

Administration Staff

Ian Bersan
A/Principal
Email: ian.bersan@education.wa.edu.au

Annette Miller
Deputy Principal

Tamara Milford
Deputy Principal

Fiona Bechelli
Manager of Corporate Services

Nicole Ostermeyer
School Officer

Toni Jensen
School Officer

Sue Shaw
School Officer

Pauline Booth
Library Officer

Briarna Popis
School Chaplain

Specialist Staff

Callum Morrison
Physical Education Specialist

Sally Holle
Music Specialist

Peta Barrett
Visual Arts Specialist

Mirela Ionascu
Digital Technologies Specialist

Heather Pitcher
Japanese Teacher

Kate Alden
English as an Additional Language or Dialect (EAL/D) Specialist

Teaching Staff

Deb Purdy
Kindergarten Teacher

Faye Briotti
Kindergarten Teacher

Sharon Park
Educational Assistant

Dianne Rose
Kindergarten Teacher

Judith Rourke
Kindergarten Teacher

Joleen Smith
Educational Assistant

Rebecca Liyanage
Kindergarten Teacher

Wanda Ellison
Educational Assistant

Katelin Neil
Pre-Primary Teacher

Danielle de Klerk
Pre-Primary Teacher

Marlene Lacava
Educational Assistant

Kursty Hebbard
Educational Assistant

Jade Hinge
Pre-Primary Teacher

Sally Stowers
Pre-Primary Teacher

Shuchi Sharma
Pre-Primary/Year 1 Teacher

Jason Holt
Educational Assistant

Leonie Moncrieff
Pre-Primary Teacher

Suzanne Sutton
Educational Assistant

Kate Pilmoor
Pre-Primary and Year 1/2 Teacher

Raelene Buchanan
Year 1 Teacher

Rose McKenna
Year 1 Teacher

Min Holbrook
Year 1 Teacher

Barbara Van Trigt
Year 2 Teacher

Quyen Trinh
Year 1 Teacher

Sarah Smyth
Year 2 Teacher

Lauren Richards
Year 2 Teacher

Sonia Khanna
Year 2/3 Teacher

Michael Courtland
Year 3 Teacher
Email: michael.courtland@education.wa.edu.au

Praveena Mittal
Year 3 Teacher

Amy Messerschmidt
Year 3/4 Teacher

Krystelle SEOTIS
Year 3/4/5 Teacher

Adrian Lane
Year 4 Teacher

Jacky Meloney
Year 4 Teacher

Zehra Yavuz
Year 4 Teacher

Maria DELLAPOSTA
Year 5 Teacher

Naomi Vodanovich
Year 5 Teacher

Barakah Rockley
Year 5 Teacher

Nick Vuckovic
Year 6 Teacher

Tom Kendrew
Year 6 Teacher

Junior Primary and Special Needs Educational Assistants

Leanne Chant
Educational Assistant

Wanda Ellison
Educational Assistant

Jenny Collins
Educational Assistant

Juliet Price
Educational Assistant

Tina Restifo
Educational Assistant

Karen Pearce
Educational Assistant

Maree Winslade
Educational Assistant

Gardener & Cleaners

Des Morgan
Gardener

Rose Hernandez
Cleaner In Charge

Arnold Hernandez
Cleaner

Dilip Ramdhean
Cleaner

Menu