The Staff at Lathlain Primary School

Administration Staff

Rick Walters
Principal

Annette Miller
Deputy Principal

Tamara Milford
Deputy Principal

Fiona Bechelli
Manager of Corporate Services

Nicole Ostermeyer
School Officer

Toni Jensen
School Officer

Sue Shaw
School Officer

School Chaplain

Pauline Booth
Library Officer

Specialist Staff

Callum Morrison
Physical Education Specialist

Sally Holle
Music Specialist

Peta Barrett
Visual Arts Specialist

Mirela Ionascu
Digital Technologies Specialist

Heather Pitcher
Japanese Specialist

Kate Alden
English as an Additional Language or Dialect (EAL/D) Specialist

Teaching Staff

Deb Purdy
Kindergarten Teacher

Dianne Rose
Kindergarten Teacher

Judith Rourke
Kindergarten Teacher

Sharon Park
Education Assistant

Joleen Smith
Education Assistant

Rebecca Liyanage
Pre Primary Teacher

Katelin Neil
Pre-Primary Teacher

Danielle de Klerk
Pre-Primary Teacher

Kursty Hebbard
Education Assistant

Marlene Lacava
Education Assistant

Wanda Ellison
Education Assistant

Jade Hinge
Pre-Primary Teacher

Sally Stowers
Pre-Primary Teacher

Shuchi Sharma
Pre-Primary/Year 1 Teacher

Leonie Moncrieff
Pre-Primary Teacher

Jason Holt
Education Assistant

Suzanne Sutton
Education Assistant

Barbara Van Trigt
Year 1 Teacher

Min Holbrook
Year 1 Teacher

Rose McKenna
Year 1 Teacher

Raelene Buchanan
Year 1/2 Teacher

Faye Briotti
Year 1/2 Teacher

Quyen Trinh
Year 1 Teacher

Kate Pilmoor
Year 2 Teacher

Lauren Richards
Year 2 Teacher

Sonia Khanna
Year 2/3 Teacher

Praveena Mittal
Year 3 Teacher

Amy Messerschmidt
Year 3/4 Teacher

Krystelle SEOTIS
Year 3/4 Teacher

Adrian Lane
Year 4 Teacher

Jacky Meloney
Year 4 Teacher

Michael Courtland
Year 3 Teacher

Lauren Fiorina
Year 3 Teacher

Zehra Yavuz
Year 4 Teacher

Naomi Vodanovich
Year 5 Teacher

Maria Dellaposta
Year 5 Teacher

Barakah Rockley
Year 5 Teacher

Tom Kendrew
Year 6 Teacher

Nicholas Vuckovic
Year 6 Teacher

Special Needs Education

Tina Restifo
Special Needs Educator

Karen Pearce
Special Needs Educator

Leanne Chant
Special Needs Educator

Juliet Price
Special Needs Educator

Maree Winslade
Special Needs Educator

Maintenance

Tracey Dinwoodie
Gardener

Rose Hernandez
Cleaner In Charge

Arnold Hernandez
Cleaner

Dilip Ramdhean
Cleaner

Menu
X